Compare performance (163 HP vs 641 HP), boot space and price (32,900 £ vs 265,700 £ ) at a glance. Find out which car is the better choice for you – SERES 3 or Maserati GT2 Stradale?
Looking at overall running costs, both models reveal some interesting differences in everyday economy.
SERES 3 is substantially cheaper – starting at 32,900 £ , while the Maserati GT2 Stradale costs 265,700 £ . That’s a price difference of around 232,800 £.
Under the bonnet, it becomes clear which model is tuned for sportiness and which one takes the lead when you hit the accelerator.
When it comes to engine power, the Maserati GT2 Stradale offers significantly more power – delivering 641 HP compared to 163 HP. That’s roughly 478 HP more horsepower.
When accelerating from 0 to 100 km/h, the Maserati GT2 Stradale is clearly quicker – completing the sprint in 2.8 s, while the SERES 3 takes 9.9 s. That’s about 7.1 s quicker.
There’s also a difference in torque: the Maserati GT2 Stradale delivers considerably more torque with 720 Nm compared to 300 Nm. That’s about 420 Nm more.
Beyond pure performance, interior space and usability matter most in daily life. This is where you see which car is more practical and versatile.
Seats: SERES 3 offers more seats – 5 vs 2.
In terms of curb weight, Maserati GT2 Stradale is slightly lighter – 1,475 kg compared to 1,765 kg. The difference is around 290 kg.
When it comes to payload, the Maserati GT2 Stradale carries only slightly more – 315 kg compared to 300 kg. That’s a difference of about 15 kg.
The SERES 3 is decisively ahead in the objective data comparison.
This result only shows which model scores more points on paper – not which of the two cars feels right for you.
The SERES 3 arrives as a zippy, well-equipped compact electric that puts everyday usability ahead of headline-grabbing theatrics. It’s an honest, budget-friendly choice for city commuters who want a bit of style and low running costs without a showroom ego.
details
The Maserati GT2 Stradale takes the thunder of the brand’s GT2 racer and dresses it for the street, serving up carbon-scented drama, razor-edged responses, and an exhaust note that turns tunnels into concert halls. It’s the kind of halo machine that makes every coffee run feel like a warm-up lap, yet still oozes Italian elegance when you’re just cruising past the valet.
details
Costs and Consumption |
|
|---|---|
|
Price
32,900 £
|
Price
265,700 £
|
|
Consumption L/100km
-
|
Consumption L/100km
11.6 L/100km
|
|
Consumption kWh/100km
18 kWh/100km
|
Consumption kWh/100km
-
|
|
Electric Range
301 km
|
Electric Range
-
|
|
Battery Capacity
-
|
Battery Capacity
-
|
|
co2
0 g/km
|
co2
265 g/km
|
|
Fuel tank capacity
-
|
Fuel tank capacity
-
|
Dimensions and Body |
|
|---|---|
|
Body Type
SUV
|
Body Type
Coupe
|
|
Seats
5
|
Seats
2
|
|
Doors
-
|
Doors
-
|
|
Curb weight
1,765 kg
|
Curb weight
1,475 kg
|
|
Trunk capacity
-
|
Trunk capacity
100 L
|
|
Length
-
|
Length
-
|
|
Width
1,850 mm
|
Width
1,965 mm
|
|
Height
-
|
Height
-
|
|
Max trunk capacity
-
|
Max trunk capacity
-
|
|
Payload
300 kg
|
Payload
315 kg
|
Engine and Performance |
|
|---|---|
|
Engine Type
Electric
|
Engine Type
Petrol
|
|
Transmission
Automatic
|
Transmission
Automatic
|
|
Transmission Detail
Reduction Gearbox
|
Transmission Detail
Dual-Clutch Automatic
|
|
Drive Type
Front-Wheel Drive
|
Drive Type
Rear-Wheel Drive
|
|
Power HP
163 HP
|
Power HP
641 HP
|
|
Acceleration 0-100km/h
9.9 s
|
Acceleration 0-100km/h
2.8 s
|
|
Max Speed
-
|
Max Speed
-
|
|
Torque
300 Nm
|
Torque
720 Nm
|
|
Number of Cylinders
-
|
Number of Cylinders
6
|
|
Power kW
120 kW
|
Power kW
471 kW
|
|
Engine capacity
-
|
Engine capacity
3,000 cm3
|
General |
|
|---|---|
|
Model Year
2020
|
Model Year
2024
|
|
CO2 Efficiency Class
A
|
CO2 Efficiency Class
G
|
|
Brand
SERES
|
Brand
Maserati
|