VS

Alpine A110 vs Ferrari SF90 Coupe comparison

Compare performance (345 HP vs 1,000 HP), boot space and price (55,200 £ vs 377,100 £ ) at a glance. Find out which car is the better choice for you – Alpine A110 or Ferrari SF90 Coupe?

Alpine A110 vs Ferrari SF90 Coupe: Key differences

Alpine A110

  • clearly cheaper
  • considerably lighter
  • markedly more trunk space
details

Ferrari SF90 Coupe

  • considerably more power
  • marginally more efficient
  • significantly quicker 0–100 km/h
details

By Achim Sedelmaier

Here’s where it gets real: The technical differences in detail

A110

Costs and Efficiency:

Price and efficiency are often the first things buyers look at. Here it becomes clear which model has the long-term edge – whether at the pump, the plug, or in purchase price.

Alpine A110 is clearly cheaper – starting at 55,200 £ , while the Ferrari SF90 Coupe costs 377,100 £ . That’s a price difference of around 321,900 £.

Fuel consumption also shows a difference: the Ferrari SF90 Coupe uses 6.5 L/100km and is marginally more efficient than the Alpine A110 with 6.7 L/100km. The difference is about 0.2 L/100km.

A110

Engine and Performance:

Under the bonnet, it becomes clear which model is tuned for sportiness and which one takes the lead when you hit the accelerator.

When it comes to engine power, the Ferrari SF90 Coupe offers considerably more power – delivering 1,000 HP compared to 345 HP. That’s roughly 655 HP more horsepower.

When accelerating from 0 to 100 km/h, the Ferrari SF90 Coupe is significantly quicker – completing the sprint in 2.5 s, while the Alpine A110 takes 3.8 s. That’s about 1.3 s quicker.

There’s also a difference in torque: the Ferrari SF90 Coupe delivers substantially more torque with 1,066 Nm compared to 420 Nm. That’s about 646 Nm more.

A110

Space and Everyday Use:

Cabin size, boot volume and payload all play a role in everyday practicality. Here, comfort and flexibility make the difference.

Both vehicles offer seating for 2 people.

In terms of curb weight, Alpine A110 is considerably lighter – 1,150 kg compared to 1,645 kg. The difference is around 495 kg.

Looking at boot space, the Alpine A110 offers markedly more boot space – 96 L compared to 74 L. That’s a difference of about 22 L.

Who wins the race in the data check?

The Alpine A110 stands well ahead of its rival in the objective data comparison.
This result only shows which model scores more points on paper – not which of the two cars feels right for you.

from £55,200
A110

Alpine A110

  • Engine Type : Petrol
  • Transmission : Automatic
  • Drive Type : Rear-Wheel Drive
  • Power HP : 252 - 345 HP
  • Consumption L/100km : 6.7 - 6.9 L/100km
Alpine A110
Ferrari SF90 Coupe

Costs and Consumption

View detailed analysis

Engine and Performance

View detailed analysis

Dimensions and Body

View detailed analysis

Alpine A110

The Alpine A110 is a stunning testament to modern automotive design, seamlessly blending performance with elegance. Its lightweight construction contributes to an exhilarating driving experience, making it a true driver's car. With its distinctive styling and agile handling, the A110 captures the spirit of classic sports cars while embracing contemporary technology.

details

Ferrari SF90 Coupe

The Ferrari SF90 is a no-compromise halo car that marries raw supercar theatrics with an unexpectedly usable daily temperament, delivering hair-raising performance alongside civilized manners when you want them. For buyers after cutting-edge tech wrapped in prancing-horse glamour, the SF90 is intoxicating, attention-grabbing and guaranteed to put a grin on your face every time you press the loud pedal.

details
Alpine A110
Ferrari SF90 Coupe

Costs and Consumption

Price
55,200 - 282,900 £
Price
377,100 £
Consumption L/100km
6.7 - 6.9 L/100km
Consumption L/100km
6.5 L/100km
Consumption kWh/100km
-
Consumption kWh/100km
-
Electric Range
-
Electric Range
25 km
Battery Capacity
-
Battery Capacity
-
co2
152 - 157 g/km
co2
169 g/km
Fuel tank capacity
-
Fuel tank capacity
68 L

Dimensions and Body

Body Type
Coupe
Body Type
Coupe
Seats
2
Seats
2
Doors
-
Doors
2
Curb weight
1,150 - 1,194 kg
Curb weight
1,645 kg
Trunk capacity
96 L
Trunk capacity
74 L
Length
-
Length
4,704 mm
Width
1,798 mm
Width
1,973 mm
Height
-
Height
1,186 mm
Max trunk capacity
-
Max trunk capacity
-
Payload
166 - 210 kg
Payload
-

Engine and Performance

Engine Type
Petrol
Engine Type
Plugin Hybrid
Transmission
Automatic
Transmission
Automatic
Transmission Detail
Dual-Clutch Automatic
Transmission Detail
Dual-Clutch Automatic
Drive Type
Rear-Wheel Drive
Drive Type
All-Wheel Drive
Power HP
252 - 345 HP
Power HP
1,000 HP
Acceleration 0-100km/h
3.8 - 4.5 s
Acceleration 0-100km/h
2.5 s
Max Speed
-
Max Speed
340 km/h
Torque
320 - 420 Nm
Torque
1,066 Nm
Number of Cylinders
4
Number of Cylinders
8
Power kW
185 - 254 kW
Power kW
735 kW
Engine capacity
1,798 cm3
Engine capacity
3,990 cm3

General

Model Year
2024
Model Year
2020
CO2 Efficiency Class
F, E
CO2 Efficiency Class
F
Brand
Alpine
Brand
Ferrari
DriveDuel uses data analysis and artificial intelligence to evaluate vehicle data and create content. Content is regularly reviewed and improved. The displayed prices are estimates based on German list prices, adjusted to the respective country’s VAT. Country-specific registration taxes are not included. This information is not legally binding.