VS

Citroen Jumpy Transporter vs Bentley Bentayga comparison

Compare performance (180 HP vs 550 HP), boot space and price (32,100 £ vs 177,300 £ ) at a glance. Find out which car is the better choice for you – Citroen Jumpy Transporter or Bentley Bentayga?

Citroen Jumpy Transporter vs Bentley Bentayga: Key differences

Citroen Jumpy Transporter

  • substantially cheaper
  • considerably more efficient
  • substantially more electric range
  • considerably lighter
details

Bentley Bentayga

  • clearly more power
  • substantially quicker 0–100 km/h
details

Here’s where it gets real: The technical differences in detail

Jumpy Transporter

Costs and Efficiency:

When it comes to price and running costs, the biggest differences usually appear. This is often where you see which car fits your budget better in the long run.

Citroen Jumpy Transporter is substantially cheaper – starting at 32,100 £ , while the Bentley Bentayga costs 177,300 £ . That’s a price difference of around 145,127 £.

Fuel consumption also shows a difference: the Citroen Jumpy Transporter uses 6.2 L/100km and is considerably more efficient than the Bentley Bentayga with 13 L/100km. The difference is about 6.8 L/100km.

As for electric range, the Citroen Jumpy Transporter offers substantially more range – reaching up to 328 km, about 278 km more than the Bentley Bentayga.

Bentayga

Engine and Performance:

Power, torque and acceleration say a lot about how a car feels on the road. This is where you see which model delivers more driving dynamics.

When it comes to engine power, the Bentley Bentayga offers clearly more power – delivering 550 HP compared to 180 HP. That’s roughly 370 HP more horsepower.

When accelerating from 0 to 100 km/h, the Bentley Bentayga is substantially quicker – completing the sprint in 4.5 s, while the Citroen Jumpy Transporter takes 12.1 s. That’s about 7.6 s quicker.

There’s also a difference in torque: the Bentley Bentayga delivers considerably more torque with 770 Nm compared to 400 Nm. That’s about 370 Nm more.

Space and Everyday Use:

Whether family car or daily driver – which one offers more room, flexibility and comfort?

Seats: Citroen Jumpy Transporter offers more seats – 6 vs 5.

In terms of curb weight, Citroen Jumpy Transporter is considerably lighter – 1,722 kg compared to 2,415 kg. The difference is around 693 kg.

When it comes to payload, the Citroen Jumpy Transporter carries visibly more – 1,226 kg compared to 835 kg. That’s a difference of about 391 kg.

Who wins the race in the data check?

The Citroen Jumpy Transporter is far ahead overall in the objective data comparison.
This result only shows which model scores more points on paper – not which of the two cars feels right for you.

from £32,100
Jumpy Transporter

Citroen Jumpy Transporter

  • Engine Type Electric, Diesel
  • Transmission Automatic, Manual
  • Drive Type Front-Wheel Drive
  • Power HP 120 - 180 HP
  • Consumption L/100km 6.2 - 6.5 L/100km
  • Consumption kWh/100km 23.6 - 24.7 kWh/100km
  • Electric Range 222 - 328 km
Citroen Jumpy Transporter
Bentley Bentayga

Costs and Consumption

View detailed analysis

Engine and Performance

View detailed analysis

Dimensions and Body

View detailed analysis

Citroen Jumpy Transporter

The Citroën Dispatch is a steady, no-nonsense transporter that swallows workday demands with quiet confidence while keeping drivers comfortable on long runs. Practical, economical and unfussy, it’s the kind of van that won’t steal the show but will make sure your business runs smoother — and that’s often exactly what you want.

details

Bentley Bentayga

The Bentley Bentayga wraps top-tier luxury and SUV practicality into one impeccably finished package, with a hushed cabin and amenities that pamper both driver and passengers. It’s the sort of car that signals success with understatement — a tailored suit on wheels that makes long drives feel like first-class travel.

details
Citroen Jumpy Transporter
Bentley Bentayga

Costs and Consumption

Price
32,100 - 52,000 £
Price
177,300 - 230,400 £
Consumption L/100km
6.2 - 6.5 L/100km
Consumption L/100km
13 L/100km
Consumption kWh/100km
23.6 - 24.7 kWh/100km
Consumption kWh/100km
-
Electric Range
222 - 328 km
Electric Range
50 km
Battery Capacity
-
Battery Capacity
17.3 kWh
co2
0 - 199 g/km
co2
294 g/km
Fuel tank capacity
-
Fuel tank capacity
75 - 85 L

Dimensions and Body

Body Type
Cargo Van
Body Type
SUV
Seats
3 - 6
Seats
4 - 5
Doors
-
Doors
5
Curb weight
1,722 - 2,188 kg
Curb weight
2,415 - 2,514 kg
Trunk capacity
-
Trunk capacity
484 L
Length
-
Length
5,125 - 5,305 mm
Width
1,920 mm
Width
1,998 mm
Height
-
Height
1,728 mm
Max trunk capacity
-
Max trunk capacity
1,774 L
Payload
881 - 1,226 kg
Payload
736 - 835 kg

Engine and Performance

Engine Type
Electric, Diesel
Engine Type
Petrol, Plugin Hybrid
Transmission
Automatic, Manual
Transmission
Automatic
Transmission Detail
Reduction Gearbox, Manual Gearbox, Automatic Gearbox
Transmission Detail
Automatic Gearbox
Drive Type
Front-Wheel Drive
Drive Type
All-Wheel Drive
Power HP
120 - 180 HP
Power HP
462 - 550 HP
Acceleration 0-100km/h
12.1 - 13.3 s
Acceleration 0-100km/h
4.5 - 5.3 s
Max Speed
-
Max Speed
254 - 290 km/h
Torque
260 - 400 Nm
Torque
700 - 770 Nm
Number of Cylinders
4
Number of Cylinders
6 - 8
Power kW
88 - 132 kW
Power kW
340 - 404 kW
Engine capacity
1,499 - 2,184 cm3
Engine capacity
2,995 - 3,996 cm3

General

Model Year
2,024 - 2,025
Model Year
2,020 - 2,022
CO2 Efficiency Class
A, F, G
CO2 Efficiency Class
G
Brand
Citroen
Brand
Bentley
DriveDuel uses data analysis and artificial intelligence to evaluate vehicle data and create content. Content is regularly reviewed and improved. The displayed prices are estimates based on German list prices, adjusted to the respective country’s VAT. Country-specific registration taxes are not included. This information is not legally binding.