VS

Jeep Compass vs Maxus Euniq 6 comparison

Compare performance (225 HP vs 177 HP), boot space and price (34,200 £ vs 45,800 £ ) at a glance. Find out which car is the better choice for you – Jeep Compass or Maxus Euniq 6?

Jeep Compass vs Maxus Euniq 6: Key differences

Jeep Compass

2.7 (5 Reviews)
rate
  • noticeably cheaper
  • clearly more power
  • visibly more efficient
  • visibly more electric range
  • clearly quicker 0–100 km/h
  • somewhat lighter
details

Maxus Euniq 6

2.1 (1 Reviews)
rate
  • clearly more trunk space
details

All details on performance, efficiency, range and trunk space can be found in the technical comparison below – including user reviews for both models.

Here’s where it gets real: The technical differences in detail

Compass

Costs and Efficiency:

Price and efficiency are key factors when choosing a car – and this is often where the real differences emerge.

Jeep Compass is noticeably cheaper – starting at 34,200 £ , while the Maxus Euniq 6 costs 45,800 £ . That’s a price difference of around 11,649 £.

In terms of energy consumption, the Jeep Compass is visibly more efficient: consuming 17.5 kWh/100km compared to 21.5 kWh/100km for the Maxus Euniq 6. That’s a difference of about 4 kWh/100km.

As for electric range, the Jeep Compass offers visibly more range – reaching up to 500 km, about 146 km more than the Maxus Euniq 6.

Euniq 6

Engine and Performance:

Under the bonnet, it becomes clear which model is tuned for sportiness and which one takes the lead when you hit the accelerator.

When it comes to engine power, the Jeep Compass offers clearly more power – delivering 225 HP compared to 177 HP. That’s roughly 48 HP more horsepower.

When accelerating from 0 to 100 km/h, the Jeep Compass is clearly quicker – completing the sprint in 8 s, while the Maxus Euniq 6 takes 10.5 s. That’s about 2.5 s quicker.

There’s also a difference in torque: the Jeep Compass delivers somewhat more torque with 345 Nm compared to 310 Nm. That’s about 35 Nm more.

Compass

Space and Everyday Use:

Whether family car or daily driver – which one offers more room, flexibility and comfort?

Both vehicles offer seating for 5 people.

In terms of curb weight, Jeep Compass is somewhat lighter – 1,667 kg compared to 1,960 kg. The difference is around 293 kg.

Looking at boot space, the Maxus Euniq 6 offers clearly more boot space – 754 L compared to 550 L. That’s a difference of about 204 L.

When it comes to payload, the Jeep Compass carries clearly more – 473 kg compared to 325 kg. That’s a difference of about 148 kg.

Who wins the race in the data check?

The Jeep Compass is decisively ahead in the objective data comparison.
This result only shows which model scores more points on paper – not which of the two cars feels right for you.

from £34,200
Compass

Jeep Compass

  • Engine Type Petrol MHEV, Electric, Plug-in Hybrid
  • Transmission Automatic
  • Drive Type Front-Wheel Drive
  • Power HP 145 - 225 HP
  • Consumption L/100km 3 - 5.6 L/100km
  • Consumption kWh/100km 17.5 kWh/100km
  • Electric Range 95 - 500 km
Jeep Compass
Maxus Euniq 6

Costs and Consumption

View detailed analysis

Engine and Performance

View detailed analysis

Dimensions and Body

View detailed analysis

Jeep Compass

The Jeep Compass packs classic Jeep styling with a surprisingly composed demeanor, equally at home turning heads in the city or tackling a weekend dirt track. Inside it's a pragmatic, user-friendly compact SUV that prioritizes comfort and versatility — a smart pick if you want a dose of adventure without giving up everyday sense.

details

Maxus Euniq 6

The Maxus Euniq 6 arrives as a practical, family-friendly electric MPV that blends sensible packaging with a surprisingly upmarket feel inside. It’s an easy choice for buyers after roomy versatility and low running costs, with a no-nonsense charm that makes daily driving less of a chore and more of a sensible pleasure.

details
Jeep Compass
Maxus Euniq 6

Costs and Consumption

Price
34,200 - 43,200 £
Price
45,800 £
Consumption L/100km
3 - 5.6 L/100km
Consumption L/100km
-
Consumption kWh/100km
17.5 kWh/100km
Consumption kWh/100km
21.5 kWh/100km
Electric Range
95 - 500 km
Electric Range
354 km
Battery Capacity
-
Battery Capacity
-
co2
0 - 127 g/km
co2
0 g/km
Fuel tank capacity
-
Fuel tank capacity
-

Dimensions and Body

Body Type
SUV
Body Type
SUV
Seats
5
Seats
5
Doors
-
Doors
5
Curb weight
1,667 - 2,198 kg
Curb weight
1,960 kg
Trunk capacity
550 L
Trunk capacity
754 L
Length
-
Length
4,735 mm
Width
1,928 mm
Width
1,860 mm
Height
-
Height
1,736 mm
Max trunk capacity
-
Max trunk capacity
-
Payload
472 - 473 kg
Payload
325 kg

Engine and Performance

Engine Type
Petrol MHEV, Electric, Plug-in Hybrid
Engine Type
Electric
Transmission
Automatic
Transmission
Automatic
Transmission Detail
Dual-Clutch Automatic, Reduction Gearbox
Transmission Detail
Reduction Gearbox
Drive Type
Front-Wheel Drive
Drive Type
Front-Wheel Drive
Power HP
145 - 225 HP
Power HP
177 HP
Acceleration 0-100km/h
8 - 10 s
Acceleration 0-100km/h
10.5 s
Max Speed
-
Max Speed
160 km/h
Torque
230 - 345 Nm
Torque
310 Nm
Number of Cylinders
3 - 4
Number of Cylinders
-
Power kW
107 - 165 kW
Power kW
130 kW
Engine capacity
1,199 - 1,596 cm3
Engine capacity
-

General

Model Year
2,025 - 2,026
Model Year
2023
CO2 Efficiency Class
D, A, B
CO2 Efficiency Class
A
Brand
Jeep
Brand
Maxus
DriveDuel uses data analysis and artificial intelligence to evaluate vehicle data and create content. Content is regularly reviewed and improved. The displayed prices are estimates based on German list prices, adjusted to the respective country’s VAT. Country-specific registration taxes are not included. This information is not legally binding.