VS

Alpine A110 vs Maxus Euniq 5 comparison

Compare performance (345 HP vs 177 HP), boot space and price (55,200 £ vs 46,400 £ ) at a glance. Find out which car is the better choice for you – Alpine A110 or Maxus Euniq 5?

Alpine A110 vs Maxus Euniq 5: Key differences

Alpine A110

  • substantially more power
  • considerably lighter
  • clearly more trunk space
details

Maxus Euniq 5

  • a bit cheaper
details

Here’s where it gets real: The technical differences in detail

A110

Costs and Efficiency:

Price and efficiency are key factors when choosing a car – and this is often where the real differences emerge.

Maxus Euniq 5 is a bit cheaper – starting at 46,400 £ , while the Alpine A110 costs 55,200 £ . That’s a price difference of around 8,843 £.

Euniq 5

Engine and Performance:

Under the bonnet, it becomes clear which model is tuned for sportiness and which one takes the lead when you hit the accelerator.

When it comes to engine power, the Alpine A110 offers substantially more power – delivering 345 HP compared to 177 HP. That’s roughly 168 HP more horsepower.

There’s also a difference in torque: the Alpine A110 delivers visibly more torque with 420 Nm compared to 310 Nm. That’s about 110 Nm more.

A110

Space and Everyday Use:

Beyond pure performance, interior space and usability matter most in daily life. This is where you see which car is more practical and versatile.

Seats: Maxus Euniq 5 offers more seats – 6 vs 2.

In terms of curb weight, Alpine A110 is considerably lighter – 1,150 kg compared to 1,810 kg. The difference is around 660 kg.

Looking at boot space, the Alpine A110 offers clearly more boot space – 96 L compared to 0 L. That’s a difference of about 96 L.

When it comes to payload, the Maxus Euniq 5 carries significantly more – 541 kg compared to 210 kg. That’s a difference of about 331 kg.

Who wins the race in the data check?

The Alpine A110 is slightly ahead in the objective data comparison.
This result only shows which model scores more points on paper – not which of the two cars feels right for you.

from £55,200
A110

Alpine A110

  • Engine Type Petrol
  • Transmission Automatic
  • Drive Type Rear-Wheel Drive
  • Power HP 252 - 345 HP
  • Consumption L/100km 6.7 - 6.9 L/100km
Alpine A110
Maxus Euniq 5

Costs and Consumption

View detailed analysis

Engine and Performance

View detailed analysis

Dimensions and Body

View detailed analysis

Alpine A110

The Alpine A110 is a lightweight sports car celebrated for its razor-sharp handling and pure, driver-focused character. With a minimalist cabin and finely tuned balance, it feels alive on twisty roads and rewards precision rather than brute force.

details

Maxus Euniq 5

The Maxus Euniq 5 is a no-nonsense electric people carrier that pairs a cavernous interior with an unexpectedly polished cabin, so family duty feels a little less like a chore. It won’t set your pulse racing, but for buyers after fuss-free electric propulsion, flexible seating and clever everyday practicality, it’s a genuinely sensible and likeable choice.

details
Alpine A110
Maxus Euniq 5

Costs and Consumption

Price
55,200 - 282,900 £
Price
46,400 £
Consumption L/100km
6.7 - 6.9 L/100km
Consumption L/100km
-
Consumption kWh/100km
-
Consumption kWh/100km
22.6 kWh/100km
Electric Range
-
Electric Range
360 km
Battery Capacity
-
Battery Capacity
-
co2
152 - 157 g/km
co2
0 g/km
Fuel tank capacity
-
Fuel tank capacity
-

Dimensions and Body

Body Type
Coupe
Body Type
MPV
Seats
2
Seats
6
Doors
-
Doors
5
Curb weight
1,150 - 1,194 kg
Curb weight
1,810 kg
Trunk capacity
96 L
Trunk capacity
0 L
Length
-
Length
4,825 mm
Width
1,798 mm
Width
1,825 mm
Height
-
Height
1,800 mm
Max trunk capacity
-
Max trunk capacity
-
Payload
166 - 210 kg
Payload
541 kg

Engine and Performance

Engine Type
Petrol
Engine Type
Electric
Transmission
Automatic
Transmission
Automatic
Transmission Detail
Dual-Clutch Automatic
Transmission Detail
Reduction Gearbox
Drive Type
Rear-Wheel Drive
Drive Type
Front-Wheel Drive
Power HP
252 - 345 HP
Power HP
177 HP
Acceleration 0-100km/h
3.8 - 4.5 s
Acceleration 0-100km/h
-
Max Speed
-
Max Speed
160 km/h
Torque
320 - 420 Nm
Torque
310 Nm
Number of Cylinders
4
Number of Cylinders
-
Power kW
185 - 254 kW
Power kW
130 kW
Engine capacity
1,798 cm3
Engine capacity
-

General

Model Year
2024
Model Year
2023
CO2 Efficiency Class
F, E
CO2 Efficiency Class
A
Brand
Alpine
Brand
Maxus
DriveDuel uses data analysis and artificial intelligence to evaluate vehicle data and create content. Content is regularly reviewed and improved. The displayed prices are estimates based on German list prices, adjusted to the respective country’s VAT. Country-specific registration taxes are not included. This information is not legally binding.