VS

Alpine A110 vs XPeng P7+ comparison

Compare performance (345 HP vs 503 HP), boot space and price (55,200 £ vs 39,900 £ ) at a glance. Find out which car is the better choice for you – Alpine A110 or XPeng P7+?

Alpine A110 vs XPeng P7+: Key differences

Alpine A110

  • moderately quicker 0–100 km/h
  • significantly lighter
details

XPeng P7+

4.9 (1 Reviews)
rate
  • clearly cheaper
  • markedly more power
  • significantly more trunk space
details

By Achim Sedelmaier

Here’s where it gets real: The technical differences in detail

A110

Costs and Efficiency:

When it comes to price and running costs, the biggest differences usually appear. This is often where you see which car fits your budget better in the long run.

XPeng P7+ is clearly cheaper – starting at 39,900 £ , while the Alpine A110 costs 55,200 £ . That’s a price difference of around 15,300 £.

P7+

Engine and Performance:

Power, torque and acceleration are the classic benchmarks for car enthusiasts – and here, some clear differences start to show.

When it comes to engine power, the XPeng P7+ offers markedly more power – delivering 503 HP compared to 345 HP. That’s roughly 158 HP more horsepower.

When accelerating from 0 to 100 km/h, the Alpine A110 is moderately quicker – completing the sprint in 3.8 s, while the XPeng P7+ takes 4.3 s. That’s about 0.5 s quicker.

There’s also a difference in torque: the XPeng P7+ delivers visibly more torque with 670 Nm compared to 420 Nm. That’s about 250 Nm more.

A110

Space and Everyday Use:

Cabin size, boot volume and payload all play a role in everyday practicality. Here, comfort and flexibility make the difference.

Seats: XPeng P7+ offers more seats – 5 vs 2.

In terms of curb weight, Alpine A110 is significantly lighter – 1,150 kg compared to 1,999 kg. The difference is around 849 kg.

Looking at boot space, the XPeng P7+ offers significantly more boot space – 573 L compared to 96 L. That’s a difference of about 477 L.

Who wins the race in the data check?

The XPeng P7+ is clearly superior overall in the objective data comparison.
This result only shows which model scores more points on paper – not which of the two cars feels right for you.

from £39,900
P7+

XPeng P7+

  • Engine Type : Electric
  • Transmission : Automatic
  • Drive Type : Rear-Wheel Drive, All-Wheel Drive
  • Power HP : 245 - 503 HP
  • Consumption kWh/100km : 15.2 - 17.4 kWh/100km
  • Electric Range : 455 - 530 km
Alpine A110
XPeng P7+

Costs and Consumption

View detailed analysis

Engine and Performance

View detailed analysis

Dimensions and Body

View detailed analysis

Alpine A110

The Alpine A110 is a stunning testament to modern automotive design, seamlessly blending performance with elegance. Its lightweight construction contributes to an exhilarating driving experience, making it a true driver's car. With its distinctive styling and agile handling, the A110 captures the spirit of classic sports cars while embracing contemporary technology.

details

XPeng P7+

The XPeng P7+ is a sleek, coupe-like electric sedan that pairs a spacious, tech-forward cabin with an easygoing yet poised driving character — think premium feel without premium smugness. Packed with clever driver aids and a refined ride that earns the odd grin on twisty roads, it’s a compelling, modern alternative to the usual premium suspects.

details
Alpine A110
XPeng P7+

Costs and Consumption

Price
55,200 - 282,900 £
Price
39,900 - 45,900 £
Consumption L/100km
6.7 - 6.9 L/100km
Consumption L/100km
-
Consumption kWh/100km
-
Consumption kWh/100km
15.2 - 17.4 kWh/100km
Electric Range
-
Electric Range
455 - 530 km
Battery Capacity
-
Battery Capacity
-
co2
152 - 157 g/km
co2
0 g/km
Fuel tank capacity
-
Fuel tank capacity
-

Dimensions and Body

Body Type
Coupe
Body Type
Hatchback
Seats
2
Seats
5
Doors
-
Doors
-
Curb weight
1,150 - 1,194 kg
Curb weight
1,999 - 2,200 kg
Trunk capacity
96 L
Trunk capacity
573 L
Length
-
Length
-
Width
1,798 mm
Width
1,937 mm
Height
-
Height
-
Max trunk capacity
-
Max trunk capacity
-
Payload
166 - 210 kg
Payload
-

Engine and Performance

Engine Type
Petrol
Engine Type
Electric
Transmission
Automatic
Transmission
Automatic
Transmission Detail
Dual-Clutch Automatic
Transmission Detail
Reduction Gearbox
Drive Type
Rear-Wheel Drive
Drive Type
Rear-Wheel Drive, All-Wheel Drive
Power HP
252 - 345 HP
Power HP
245 - 503 HP
Acceleration 0-100km/h
3.8 - 4.5 s
Acceleration 0-100km/h
4.3 - 6.9 s
Max Speed
-
Max Speed
-
Torque
320 - 420 Nm
Torque
450 - 670 Nm
Number of Cylinders
4
Number of Cylinders
-
Power kW
185 - 254 kW
Power kW
180 - 370 kW
Engine capacity
1,798 cm3
Engine capacity
-

General

Model Year
2024
Model Year
2026
CO2 Efficiency Class
F, E
CO2 Efficiency Class
A
Brand
Alpine
Brand
XPeng
DriveDuel uses data analysis and artificial intelligence to evaluate vehicle data and create content. Content is regularly reviewed and improved. The displayed prices are estimates based on German list prices, adjusted to the respective country’s VAT. Country-specific registration taxes are not included. This information is not legally binding.