VS

Jeep Avenger vs XPeng P7+ comparison

Compare performance (156 HP vs 503 HP), boot space and price (22,500 £ vs 39,900 £ ) at a glance. Find out which car is the better choice for you – Jeep Avenger or XPeng P7+?

Jeep Avenger vs XPeng P7+: Key differences

Jeep Avenger

4 (8 Reviews)
rate
  • substantially cheaper
  • clearly lighter
details

XPeng P7+

4.9 (1 Reviews)
rate
  • substantially more power
  • only slightly more efficient
  • visibly more electric range
  • clearly quicker 0–100 km/h
  • visibly more trunk space
details

All details on performance, efficiency, range and trunk space can be found in the technical comparison below – including user reviews for both models.

By Achim Sedelmaier

Here’s where it gets real: The technical differences in detail

Avenger

Costs and Efficiency:

Price and efficiency are often the first things buyers look at. Here it becomes clear which model has the long-term edge – whether at the pump, the plug, or in purchase price.

Jeep Avenger is substantially cheaper – starting at 22,500 £ , while the XPeng P7+ costs 39,900 £ . That’s a price difference of around 17,400 £.

In terms of energy consumption, the XPeng P7+ is only slightly more efficient: consuming 15.2 kWh/100km compared to 15.5 kWh/100km for the Jeep Avenger. That’s a difference of about 0.3 kWh/100km.

As for electric range, the XPeng P7+ offers visibly more range – reaching up to 530 km, about 130 km more than the Jeep Avenger.

P7+

Engine and Performance:

Under the bonnet, it becomes clear which model is tuned for sportiness and which one takes the lead when you hit the accelerator.

When it comes to engine power, the XPeng P7+ offers substantially more power – delivering 503 HP compared to 156 HP. That’s roughly 347 HP more horsepower.

When accelerating from 0 to 100 km/h, the XPeng P7+ is clearly quicker – completing the sprint in 4.3 s, while the Jeep Avenger takes 9 s. That’s about 4.7 s quicker.

There’s also a difference in torque: the XPeng P7+ delivers clearly more torque with 670 Nm compared to 260 Nm. That’s about 410 Nm more.

Avenger

Space and Everyday Use:

Whether family car or daily driver – which one offers more room, flexibility and comfort?

Both vehicles offer seating for 5 people.

In terms of curb weight, Jeep Avenger is clearly lighter – 1,180 kg compared to 1,999 kg. The difference is around 819 kg.

Looking at boot space, the XPeng P7+ offers visibly more boot space – 573 L compared to 380 L. That’s a difference of about 193 L.

Who wins the race in the data check?

The XPeng P7+ stands well ahead of its rival in the objective data comparison.
This result only shows which model scores more points on paper – not which of the two cars feels right for you.

from £39,900
P7+

XPeng P7+

  • Engine Type : Electric
  • Transmission : Automatic
  • Drive Type : Rear-Wheel Drive, All-Wheel Drive
  • Power HP : 245 - 503 HP
  • Consumption kWh/100km : 15.2 - 17.4 kWh/100km
  • Electric Range : 455 - 530 km
Jeep Avenger
XPeng P7+

Costs and Consumption

View detailed analysis

Engine and Performance

View detailed analysis

Dimensions and Body

View detailed analysis

Jeep Avenger

The Jeep Avenger shrinks Jeep's boxy, adventurous styling into a city-friendly electric crossover that looks just as at home on tight streets as it does on muddy weekend lanes. It's a savvy pick for drivers who want go-anywhere attitude without the truck-size ego — practical inside, lively around town and ready to tackle a bit of rough stuff when the mood strikes.

details

XPeng P7+

The XPeng P7+ is a sleek, coupe-like electric sedan that pairs a spacious, tech-forward cabin with an easygoing yet poised driving character — think premium feel without premium smugness. Packed with clever driver aids and a refined ride that earns the odd grin on twisty roads, it’s a compelling, modern alternative to the usual premium suspects.

details
Jeep Avenger
XPeng P7+

Costs and Consumption

Price
22,500 - 35,000 £
Price
39,900 - 45,900 £
Consumption L/100km
4.9 - 5.7 L/100km
Consumption L/100km
-
Consumption kWh/100km
15.5 kWh/100km
Consumption kWh/100km
15.2 - 17.4 kWh/100km
Electric Range
400 km
Electric Range
455 - 530 km
Battery Capacity
-
Battery Capacity
-
co2
0 - 129 g/km
co2
0 g/km
Fuel tank capacity
-
Fuel tank capacity
-

Dimensions and Body

Body Type
SUV
Body Type
Hatchback
Seats
5
Seats
5
Doors
-
Doors
-
Curb weight
1,180 - 1,520 kg
Curb weight
1,999 - 2,200 kg
Trunk capacity
355 - 380 L
Trunk capacity
573 L
Length
-
Length
-
Width
1,776 mm
Width
1,937 mm
Height
-
Height
-
Max trunk capacity
-
Max trunk capacity
-
Payload
494 - 502 kg
Payload
-

Engine and Performance

Engine Type
Petrol MHEV, Electric, Petrol
Engine Type
Electric
Transmission
Automatic, Manuel
Transmission
Automatic
Transmission Detail
Dual-Clutch Automatic, Reduction Gearbox, Manual Gearbox
Transmission Detail
Reduction Gearbox
Drive Type
Front-Wheel Drive
Drive Type
Rear-Wheel Drive, All-Wheel Drive
Power HP
100 - 156 HP
Power HP
245 - 503 HP
Acceleration 0-100km/h
9 - 10.6 s
Acceleration 0-100km/h
4.3 - 6.9 s
Max Speed
-
Max Speed
-
Torque
205 - 260 Nm
Torque
450 - 670 Nm
Number of Cylinders
3
Number of Cylinders
-
Power kW
74 - 115 kW
Power kW
180 - 370 kW
Engine capacity
1,199 cm3
Engine capacity
-

General

Model Year
2026
Model Year
2026
CO2 Efficiency Class
C, A, D
CO2 Efficiency Class
A
Brand
Jeep
Brand
XPeng
DriveDuel uses data analysis and artificial intelligence to evaluate vehicle data and create content. Content is regularly reviewed and improved. The displayed prices are estimates based on German list prices, adjusted to the respective country’s VAT. Country-specific registration taxes are not included. This information is not legally binding.